Scorpion taekwondo logo
Talent Club logo
  • 17th Children's International, Sindelfingen Germany

    Scorpions have taken a team of 14 players over to this years Championships in Germany.

    Day 2.

    More Great Results from Day 2

    Brandon Naylor 14yrs -50kgs Advanced - won SILVER

    won 1st match (semi-final) 10-2 against Germany

    lost 2nd match (final) 3-7 against Dominic Naylor!

    Dominic Naylor 14yrs -50kgs Advanced - won GOLD

    won final 7-3 against Branon Naylor!

    Ben Tucker 12-13yrs

    lost 1st match 13-18 against Serbian National Team

    Day 1.

    Keep checking for Results Updates:

    Pattern Championship Results-

    Dominic Naylor wins GOLD in 14yrs Advanced group

    Brandon Naylor wins Silver in 14yrs Advanced group

    Sparring Results-

    Callum Couper 10-11yrs -33kgs Novice

    won 1st match 13-1 (stoppage) against Germany

    Has had to pull out before 2nd match due to injury in 1st match (suspected broken foot)

    Oliver Ball -7yrs -23kgs Novice - WINS GOLD

    won 1st match (quarter final ) 8-6 against Germany

    won 2nd match(semi-final) 19-4 against Germany

    won 3rd match (Final) 2-0 against Germany

    Terri-leigh Hennessey 10-11yrs -33kgs Novice - Wins Silver

    won 1st match (quarter final) against Austria 11-0 (1st round stoppage by ref)

    won 2nd match (semi-final) against Greece 20-8

    lost 3rd match (Final) against Sweden 8-10

    Ryan Butt 12-13yrs -38kgs Advanced - Wins BRONZE

    won 1st match (quarter final) 4-3 against Austria

    lost 2nd match (semi-final) 3-8 against Germany

    Adam Warner 12-13yrs -41kgs Advanced - Wins Bronze

    won 1st match against Danish National Team 5-5 golden point

    won 2nd match (quarter final) against Austria 7-1 (1st round stoppage)

    lost 3rd match (semi-final) against Luxembourge 1-4

    Ashley Ball 10-11yrs -30kgs Novice - Wins GOLD

    won 1st match on golden point

    won 2nd match (semi-final) against Slovenia 14-2 (Stopped)

    won 3rd match (final) against Germany

    Daniel Brown 8-9yrs -28kgs Novice - Wins GOLD

    won 1st match (quarter final) 20-7 (1st round stoppage) against Belarus

    won 2nd match (semi-final) against Germany 29-26

    won 3rd match (final) against Germany 19-18

    James Wood 12-13yrs -47kgs Advanced

    won 1st match against Germany 2-0

    lost 2nd match (quarter final) against Romania 6-8

    Emily Watson 14yrs -44kgs Advanced - Wins Silver

    won 1st match against Germany 1-10

    lost final against 2-12

    Daniel Carpanini 12-13yrs -44kgs Advanced

    lost 1st match against Denmark 8-9

    Jamie Smeaton 14yrs -41kgs Advanced - Wins Bronze

    lost 1st match (semi-final) against Austria

    0 Comments

isabelle high res
daniel high res
comp DSC_3355
isabelle & Macey

You are viewing the text version of this site.

To view the full version please install the Adobe Flash Player and ensure your web browser has JavaScript enabled.

Need help? check the requirements page.


Get Flash Player